Rapeseed oil

 

Each of us has seen beautiful and yellow fields of blooming rape in May. Certainly the first thing that comes to mind in relation to this plant is rapeseed oil. However this inconspicuous plant has many different qualities. It is used for grocery and technical purposes, as well as for energy as a component of biofuel. The fat obtained from rapeseed is used in the production of edible oil, margarines, confectionery and baked goods. Rapeseed oil itself is used in the production of methyl esters which constitute a component of biodiesel – a fuel for diesel engines. Rapeseed oil is also used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries to produce soaps, washing agents, varnishes, paints and coatings. It is also used to finish, impregnate and dye fabrics, as well as in leather processing. It is worth mentioning that Poland is one of the largest rapeseed producers in Europe.

In our modern factory which has been operating since June 2012, we produce:

 
rapeseed oil, phosphorus 30 ppm, 70 ppm, 300 ppm, 750 ppm
 
rapeseed oil, neutral
 
 

which can be used for industrial and grocery purposes after the processing.

We offer oils with ISCC  certificate. 

In our offer we also have:

 SOAPSTOCK

 

If you are interested in cooperation, please contact us.

Sales department: 

 65 53 33 137 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (PL)

65 53 33 138 agnieszka.smarzewska@bestoil.pl (EN)